Ambassadors Basketball Schedule

Agape has Five Teams of AMBASSADORS

  for the 2019-2020 school year:

 Middle School and High School Girls

 Middle School, Freshman and Varsity Boys

AMBASSADORS 2019-2020 Schedule 

 

Friday,
December 6
 
@ Bloomfield High School
Map to Bloomfield High School
Teams: MS Boys/V Boys
Game Time: 5:30 PM/7:00 PM
Monday,
December 9
@ Heritage Christian School
Map to Heritage Christian School
Teams: Freshman Boys/V Girls/V Boys
Game Time: 4:30 PM/6:00 PM/7:30 PM
Thursday,
December 12
@ Massillon Christian
Map to Massillon Christian
Teams: V Girls
Game Time: 5:00 PM
Friday,
December 13
@ Lighthouse Baptist, Ashtabula
Map to Lighthouse Baptist
Teams: Freshman Boys
Game Time: 5:30 PM
Monday,
December 16
 
@ JFK Catholic School, Warren
Map to JFK School
Teams: Freshman Boys
Game Time: 4:30 PM
Tuesday,
December 17
 @ Pymatuning Valley, Andover
Map to Pymatuning Valley
Teams: Freshman Boys
Game Time: 5:00 PM
Thursday,
December 19
 @ Valley Christian Academy, Aurora
Map to Valley Christian Academy
Teams: MS Girls/MS Boys
Game Time: 4:30 PM/5:30 PM
Monday,
January 6
 
HOME vs. Lighthouse Baptist
Teams: MS/Freshman Boys
Game Time: 5:30 PM
Thursday,
January 9
 
@ JFK Catholic School, Warren
Map to JFK School
Teams: V Girls
Game Time: 5:30 PM
Saturday,
January 11
@ Cardinal High School, Middlefield
Map to Cardinal High School
Teams: Freshman boys
Game Time: 11:30 AM
Thursday,
January 16
@ Victory Christian
Map to Victory Christian
Teams: V Girls/V Boys
Game Time:  5:00 PM
Tuesday,
January 21
 @ Valley Christian Academy, Aurora
Map to Valley Christian Academy
Teams: MS Girls/MS Boys
Game Time: 4:30 PM/5:30 PM
Thursday,
January 23
@ St. John’s, Ashtabula
Map to St. John’s
Teams: MS Girls/MS Boys
Game Time: 4:30 PM
Friday,
January 24
@ Mentor Christian School
Map to Mentor Christian School
Teams: MS/V Girls
Game Time: TBD
Monday,
January 27
 
@ JFK Catholic School, Warren
Map to JFK School
Teams: Freshman Boys
Game Time: 4:30 PM
Tuesday,
January 28
@ Mentor Christian School
Map to Mentor Christian School
Teams: MS Boys
Game Time: TBD
Monday,
February 3
 
@ Bloomfield High School
Map to Bloomfield High School
Teams: MS Boys/V Boys
Game Time: 5:30 PM/7:00 PM
Thursday,
February 6
@ Mentor Christian School
Map to Mentor Christian School
Teams: MS Boys
Game Time: 4:30 PM
Friday,
February 7
HOME vs. South Ridge Academy
Teams: MS/V Boys
Game Time: 5:00 PM
Monday,
February 10
@ Badger High School, Kinsman
Map to Badger High School
Teams: Freshman Boys
Game Time: 6:30 PM
Tuesday,
February 11
@ Mentor Christian School
Map to Mentor Christian School
Teams: V Girls/V Boys
Game Time: TBD
Thursday,
February 20
 
@ Fuchs Mizrachi, Beachwood
Map to Fuchs Mizrachi
Teams: MS Girls/V Girls/ V Boys
Game Time: 5:00 PM/6:30 PM/ 8:00 PM
Tuesday,
February 25
@ Massillon Christian
Map to Massillon Christian
Teams: MS Boys/V Girls
Game Time: 5:00 PM/6:30 PM
Thursday,
February 27
@ South Ridge Christian Academy, Conneaut
Map to South Ridge
Teams:MS/V Boys
Game Time: 5:00 PM/6:30 PM