Ambassadors Basketball

Agape has Five Teams of AMBASSADORS

  for the 2018-2019 school year:

 Middle School and High School Girls

 Middle School, JV and Varsity Boys

AMBASSADORS 2018-2019 Schedule 

 

Monday,
November 26
HOME vs. Lighthouse Baptist
Teams: MS Boys/JV Boys
Game Time: 5:00 PM/6:00 PM
Monday,
December 3
 
@ Fuchs Mizrachi, Beachwood
Map to Fuchs Mizrachi
Teams: MS Boys/HS Girls
Game Time: 5:00 PM/6:00 PM
Thursday,
December 6
 @ Valley Christian Academy, Aurora
Map to Valley Christian Academy
Teams: MS Girls/ MS Boys
Game Time: 4:30 PM/5:30 PM
Tuesday,
December 11
 
@ Bloomfield High School
Map to Bloomfield High School
Teams: MS Boys/V Boys
Game Time: 5:00 PM/6:00 PM
Thursday,
December 13
@ TEACH Homeschool Group
(played at First Baptist Church of Howland)
Map to First Baptist Church
Teams: JV Girls
Game Time:  5:00 PM
Monday,
December 17
@ Cardinal Middle School
Map to Cardinal Middle School
Teams: MS Boys
Game Time:  4:00 PM
Thursday,
January 3
@ Mentor Christian School
Map to Mentor Christian School
Teams: MS Boys/HS Girls/V Boys
Game Time: 4:00 PM/5:00 PM/6:00 PM
Friday,
January 4
@ Lighthouse Baptist, Ashtabula
Map to Lighthouse Baptist
Teams: MS Boys
Game Time: 5:00 PM
Monday,
January 14
@ Southington High School
Map to Southington High School
Teams: JV Boys
Game Time: 6:00 PM
Tuesday,
January 15
HOME vs. St. John’s
Teams: MS Girls/MS boys
Game Time: 4:30 PM/5:30 PM
Wednesday,
January 16
@ Chalker High School, Southington
Map to Chalker High School
Teams: JV Boys
Game Time: 6:00 PM
Friday,
January 18
@ Massillon Christian School
Map to Massillon Christian School
Teams: MS Boys/MS Girls/V Boys
Game Time: 4:30 PM/6:00 PM/8:00 PM
Tuesday,
January 22
 @ Valley Christian Academy, Aurora
Map to Valley Christian Academy
Teams: MS Girls/MS Boys
Game Time: 4:30 PM/5:30 PM
Thursday,
January 24
@ Mentor Christian School
Map to Mentor Christian School
Teams: HS Girls/V Boys
Game Time: 4:00 PM/5:00 PM
Tuesday,
January 29
@ Heritage Christian School
Map to Heritage Christian School
Teams: JV Boys/V Boys
Game Time: 5:00 PM/6:00 PM
Wednesday,
January 30
HOME vs. Fuchs Mizrachi
Teams: MS Boys
Game Time: 5:45 PM
Thursday,
January 31
@ South Ridge, Conneaut
Map to South Ridge Academy
Teams: V Boys
Game Time: 5:00 PM
Friday,
February 1
HOME vs. Bloomfield High School
Teams: MS Boys/JV Boys
Game Time: 5:00 PM/6:00 PM
Monday,
February 4
HOME vs. Fuchs Mizrachi
Teams: HS Girls
Game Time: 6:30 PM
Tuesday,
February 5
 
@ Fuchs Mizrachi, Beachwood
Map to Fuchs Mizrachi
Teams: JV Boys/V Boys
Game Time: 5:00 PM/6:00 PM
Thursday,
February 7
@ St. John’s, Ashtabula
Map to St. John’s
Teams: MS Girls/MS Boys
Game Time: 4:30 PM/5:30 PM
Tuesday,
February 12
HOME vs. Mentor Christian
Teams: MS Boys
Game Time: 4:00 PM
Thursday,
February 14
HOME vs. TEACH Homeschool Group
Teams: JV Girls
Game Time: 5:00 PM
Monday,
February 20
 
@ Fuchs Mizrachi, Beachwood
Map to Fuchs Mizrachi
Teams: JV Boys/V Boys
Game Time: 6:00 PM/7:15 PM
Thursday,
February 21
HOME vs. South Ridge Academy
Teams: V Boys
Game Time: 5:00 PM
Tuesday,
February 26
HOME vs. Massillon Christian School
Teams: MS Boys/V Girls/V Boys
Game Time: 4:00 PM/5:00 PM/6:00PM